Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

National Competitions 2021

National competition fixtures and results below

National competition entries

Date Event Competitor(s) Result

TBA

Mens Senior Singles

Jim McDonald v G Robbins (Bway) (A)

Won 23 - 8

16 May @ 11:00am

Mxd Pairs

Jason Doherty v D Mason (Ov'by) (A)

Won 17 - 13

27 May @ 6pm

Family Pairs

Millie Adkins v Dan Holmes (Ledb)

Won 17 - 10

28 May @ 2pm

Mens Ch of Ch

Jason Doherty v R Smith (St D) (H)

Lost 17 - 21

31 May @ 11am

Mxd Fours

Jason Doherty v A Lerry (St D) (A)

Won 12 - 10

2 Jun @ 6pm

Mens Senior Pairs

Jim McDonald v R Payne (Ch Rd) (H)

Won 20 - 13

6 Jun @ 10am

Mixed Pairs

Jason Doherty v Alison Cartwright (Pers)

Won 18 - 10

7 Jun @ 5pm

Family Pairs

Millie Adkins v Ian Hemmings (Litt) (H)

Won 19 - 17

7 Jun

Mens Senior Singles

Ian Taylor v Alan Lerry (St D) (A)

Won 21 - 4

8 Jun @ 6:30pm

Ladies Ch of Ch

Millie Adkins v S Davies (Bway) (A)

Won 21 - 17

16 Jun @ 6pm

Tony Allcock B

v Bredon (H)

Won 31 - 27

17 Jun @ 6pm

Mens Two Fours

v Worcester A (H)

Lost 15 - 49

14 Jun @ 6pm

Mens Senior Singles

Jim McDonald v Ian Taylor

13 - 21

18 Jun @ 6:30pm

Family Pairs

Millie Adkins v Mark Atkins (VP (H)

Lost 8 -20

20 Jun

Mens Snr Pairs

Jim McDonald v Grant Burgess (CH Rd) (H)

Won 21 - 18

23 Jun

Mixed Pairs

Jason Doherty v Rod Payne (Lill)

Lost 11 - 17

24 June @ 6pm 

Tony Allcock A

v Chester Road (A)

Lost 26 - 32

25 Jun @ 2pm

Mxd Fours

Rick Sippitts v R Payne (Lill) (A)

Lost 11 - 13

26 Jun @ 10:00am

Mens Top Club

v Broadway (H)

Won 3 - 2

Sun 27 Jun @ 6pm

Tony Allcock B

v Broadway (A)

Lost 23 - 37

Wed 30 Jun @ 6pm

Mxd Fours

Andy Griffin v R Payne (Ch Rd) (H)

Lost 13 - 15

Thurs 1 July @ 6pm

Mens Top Club

v Gilt Edge (H)

Won 3 - 2

Fri 2 Jul

Mens Senior Singles

Ian Taylor v Mike Pierce (Per) (A)

Lost 11 - 21

Wed 7 Jul @ 6:00pm

Ladies Top Club

v Brimfield & Little Hereford (H)

Lost (toss of a coin)

Fri 9 July

Ladies C of C

Millie Adkins v Kate Young (Bredon) (A)

Won 21 - 14

Tues 13 Jul

Mens Senior Pairs

Jim McDonald v Andy Cook (Worc) (H)

Won 16 - 8

Thurs 15 Jul

Mxd Fours

Jason Doherty v Richard Payne (Ch Rd) (H)

Won 14 - 10

Sun 18 Jul @ 10:00

Mens Top Club

v St Dunstans (A)

Lost 1 - 4

Tues 20 July

Ladies C of C area semi final

Millie Adkins v D Seward (Bway) (H)

Lost 21 - 8

by 28 Jul

Mens Senior Pairs area semi final

Jim McDonald v Peter Price (St D) (A)

Won 20 - 12

Mon 2 Aug

Mixed Fours area semi final

Jason Doherty v R Payne (Lill) (H)

Sun 1 Aug @ 11:00am

Mens Snr Pairs area final

Jim McDonald v Mark Sandoz (GE) (at St D)

Lost 17 - 26